AG Warehouse

      ALL THINGS RURAL

      It's where we live!

      AGRONOMY

      The AG WarehouseTM business has an experienced and knowledgeable technical agronomy team servicing its customers across the business.

      Our agronomists provide support and advice from a basic recommendation through to a full farm plan service. Their core focus is around pasture and crop management.

      Our Agronomy team is fully qualified and is kept up to date with new product and industry developments to ensure they have the right solutions for our customer’s situation.

      Key functions offered by our agronomists include:

      • On Farm service
      • Soil/Tissue sampling
      • Analysis and recommendation
      • Farm planning as to customers’ requirements
      • Crop monitoring & management
      • Assist with customers buying requirements
      • Communication to customers

      Our agronomists’ objectives are to assist and support our customers operate profitable and sustainable businesses.

      The agronomy team has experience across most farming enterprises including Pasture Management, Broadacre cropping and some horticulture fields.

      Western District

      Simpson/Colac

      Agronomist: Harold Hanlon
      Phone: (03) 5231 2455
      Mobile: 0488 009 286
      Email: [email protected]

      Tech Sales Rep/Dairy & Animal Management: Shannon Bell
      Phone: (03) 5594 3307
      Mobile: 0498 006 040
      Email: [email protected]

      Koroit/Heywood

      Agronomist: Melinda Wisewould
      Phone: (03) 5565 8643
      Mobile: 0428 406 378
      Email: [email protected]

      Koroit/Heywood

      Tech Sales Rep/Animal Health: Michael Lane
      Phone: (03) 5565 8643
      Mobile: 0498 016 164
      Email: [email protected]

      Gippsland

      Maffra/Orbost

      Agronomist: Hannah Thorson
      Phone: (03) 5147 1994
      Mobile: 0400 737 462
      Email: [email protected]

      Yarram/Foster

      Agronomist: Scott Travers
      Phone: (03) 5182 5647
      Mobile: 0458 350 345
      Email: [email protected]

      Northern VIC/Riverina

      Rochester

      Agronomist: Ian Pearse
      Phone: (03) 5484 1005
      Mobile: 0498 009 575
      Email: [email protected]

      Graduate Agronomist: Joel Tasca
      Phone: (03) 5484 1005
      Mobile: 0458 335 643
      Email: [email protected]

      Cohuna

      Graduate Agronomist: Mack Beadman
      Phone: (03) 5456 2802
      Mobile: 0400 393 357
      Email: [email protected]

      Wangaratta

      Agronomist: Katherine Bohn
      Phone: (03) 5721 9366
      Mobile: 0439 569 881
      Email: [email protected]

      Numurkah

      Agronomist: Tristan Hornbuckle
      Phone: (03) 5862 1166
      Mobile: 0498 005 858
      Email: [email protected]

      Kiewa/Eskdale/Corryong

      Agronomist: Rebecca Bingley
      Phone: (02) 6027 3233
      Mobile: 0499 650 003
      Email: [email protected]

      Corryong/Kiewa/Wangaratta

      Agronomist: Ross Palmer
      Phone: (02) 6027 3233
      Mobile: 0498 011 856
      Email: [email protected]

      NSW

      Bega

      Agronomist: David Croxford
      Phone: (02) 6492 1711
      Mobile: 0438 455 243
      Email: [email protected]

      Tasmania

      Deloraine

      Agronomist: Andrew Rigby
      Phone: (03) 6362 3099
      Mobile: 0488 088 235
      Email: [email protected]

      Agronomist: Josh Molendyk
      Phone: (03) 6362 3099
      Mobile: 0488 088 551
      Email: [email protected]

      Scottsdale

      Technical Sales Rep: Shaun Keachie
      Phone: (03) 6352 5398
      Mobile: 0498 737 495
      Email: [email protected]

      Smithton

      Agronomist: Kanon Lockett
      Phone: (03) 6456 2880
      Mobile: 0488 088 473
      Email: [email protected]

      Agronomist: Bruce Dixon
      Phone: (03) 6456 2880
      Mobile: 0498 097 243
      Email: [email protected]